Our Candidates

Just show me candidates in my region:

Constituency candidates

Regional list candidates

Constituency candidates

Regional list candidates

  • Carole Ford

    Carole Ford

    Candidate for Glasgow Kelvin & List Candidate for Glasgow

  • Isabel Nelson

    Isabel Nelson

    Candidate for Glasgow Pollok, List Candidate for Glasgow

  • James Harrison

    James Harrison

    Candidate for Glasgow Maryhill & Springburn

  • James Speirs

    James Speirs

    Candidate for Glasgow Anniesland & List Candidate for Glasgow

  • Margot Clark

    Margot Clark

    Candidate for Glasgow Cathcart & List Candidate for Glasgow

Constituency candidates

Regional list candidiates:

  • Alan Reid

    Alan Reid

    Candidate for Argyll & Bute

  • Angela MacLean

    Angela MacLean

    Candidate for Skye, Lochaber & Badenoch & list candidate for the Highlands & Islands

  • David Green

    David Green

    List candidate for the Highlands and Islands

  • Jamie Paterson

    Jamie Paterson

    Candidate for Moray

  • Jamie Stone

    Jamie Stone

    Lead List candidate for the Highlands & Islands, candidate for Caithness, Sutherland & Ross

  • Jean Davis

    Jean Davis

    List candidate for the Highlands and Islands

  • Kenneth MacLeod

    Kenneth MacLeod

    Candidate for the Western Isles

Constituency candidates

Regional list candidiates:

Constituency candidates

  • Bryn Jones

    Bryn Jones

    Candidate for Cowdenbeath

  • Christopher McKinlay

    Christopher McKinlay

    Candidate for Clackmannanshire & Dunblane

  • Elisabeth Wilson

    Elisabeth Wilson

    Candidate for Stirling & list candidate for Mid-Scotland and Fife

  • James Calder

    James Calder

    Candidate for Dunfermline, list candidate for Mid-Scotland & Fife

  • Jane-Ann Liston

    Jane-Ann Liston

    List Candidate for Mid Scotland and Fife, candidate for Mid Fife & Glenrothes.

  • Lauren Jones

    Lauren Jones

    Candidate for Kirkcaldy

  • Peter Barrett

    Peter Barrett

    Candidate for Perthshire North, List Candidate for Mid Scotland and Fife.

  • Willie Robertson

    Willie Robertson

    Candidate for Perthshire South & Kinross-shire & list candidate for Mid-Scotland and Fife

Regional list candidiates:

  • Bryn Jones

    Bryn Jones

    Candidate for Cowdenbeath

  • Christopher McKinlay

    Christopher McKinlay

    Candidate for Clackmannanshire & Dunblane

  • Elisabeth Wilson

    Elisabeth Wilson

    Candidate for Stirling & list candidate for Mid-Scotland and Fife

  • James Calder

    James Calder

    Candidate for Dunfermline, list candidate for Mid-Scotland & Fife

  • Jane-Ann Liston

    Jane-Ann Liston

    List Candidate for Mid Scotland and Fife, candidate for Mid Fife & Glenrothes.

  • Lauren Jones

    Lauren Jones

    Candidate for Kirkcaldy

  • Peter Barrett

    Peter Barrett

    Candidate for Perthshire North, List Candidate for Mid Scotland and Fife.

Constituency candidates

Regional list candidiates:

  • Craig Duncan

    Craig Duncan

    Candidate for Dundee City East, List candidate for the North East

  • David Evans

    David Evans

    Candidate for Banffshire & Buchan Coast, List candidate for the North East

  • Euan Davidson

    Euan Davidson

    Candidate for Angus North and Mearns and list candidate for the North East

  • Scott Rennie

    Scott Rennie

    List candidate for North East Scotland

  • Sheila Thomson

    Sheila Thomson

    List Candidate for North East Scotland

Constituency candidates

  • Andrew Metcalf

    Andrew Metcalf

    Candidate for Galloway & West Dumfries

  • Dawud Islam

    Dawud Islam

    Candidate for Carrick Cumnock & Doon Valley & List Candidate for the South Scotland region

  • Ettie Spencer

    Ettie Spencer

    Candidate for East Lothian, List candidate for South Scotland

  • Jennifer Jamieson Ball

    Jennifer Jamieson Ball

    Candidate for Clydesdale

  • Rebecca Plenderleith

    Rebecca Plenderleith

    Candidate for Kilmarnock & Irvine Valley

  • Richard Brodie

    Richard Brodie

    Candidate for Dumfriesshire

  • Robbie Simpson

    Robbie Simpson

    Candidate for Ayr, list candidate for the South of Scotland

Regional list candidiates:

  • Dawud Islam

    Dawud Islam

    Candidate for Carrick Cumnock & Doon Valley & List Candidate for the South Scotland region

  • Ettie Spencer

    Ettie Spencer

    Candidate for East Lothian, List candidate for South Scotland

  • Jennifer Jamieson Ball

    Jennifer Jamieson Ball

    Candidate for Clydesdale

  • Rebecca Plenderleith

    Rebecca Plenderleith

    Candidate for Kilmarnock & Irvine Valley

  • Richard Brodie

    Richard Brodie

    Candidate for Dumfriesshire

  • Robbie Simpson

    Robbie Simpson

    Candidate for Ayr, list candidate for the South of Scotland

Constituency candidates

Regional list candidiates:

  • Aileen Morton

    Aileen Morton

    Candidate for Dumbarton , list candidate for the West of Scotland

  • Ashay Ghai

    Ashay Ghai

    List candidate for the West of Scotland

  • Charity Pierce

    Charity Pierce

    Candidate for Cunninghame North

  • Eileen McCartin

    Eileen McCartin

    Candidate for Paisley, list candidate for the West of Scotland

  • John Duncan

    John Duncan

    Candidate for Eastwood

  • John Watson

    John Watson

    Candidate for Greenock & Inverclyde

  • Ruby Kirkwood

    Ruby Kirkwood

    Candidate for Cunninghame South & the West of Scotland regional list

Share this page on social media: